FlowerMart 2015 Entertainment---WOW!

Cadillac Cruisers

Quick links: Friday Schedule Saturday Schedule Children's Camp

FLOWERMART 2015 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, MAY 1, 2015

MRS. CLARISSE MECHANIC STAGE
Time Entertainer Contact Info.
11:00

LARKS
(a project of The Junior League of Baltimore)

website; 410-435-5521
11:30 MAYPOLE DANCE / BRYN MAWR SCHOOL
11:55 FIRE DEPARTMENT COLOR GUARD
NOON MAYOR’S ARRIVAL /
OPENING CEREMONY
 
1:00 SOUTHWEST ACADEMY CHORUS  
1:30 GRAND HAT CONTEST REGISTRATION next to Mrs. Clarisse Mechanic stage (# 29)
2:00 GRAND HAT CONTEST emceed by Steve Fertig
3:30 ZETA DANCERS Formerly Waxter Center Hi-Steppers
4:00

RUSS MARGO

Singer, dancer, comedian, inventor, high wire and trapeze artist. Don't miss this guy or you'll have to wait until his parole in 2016 to hear him (we hope). 
5:00 CCBC DANCE COMPANY website
6:00 FLAMENCO DANCERS website
7:00 Stage Closed  
WILLIAM DONALD SCHAEFER STAGE
11:00 BARBERSHOP QUARTET: SURPRISE!  
NOON SSA CHORUS website
1:00

AGAINST THE WALL
Acoustic Rock, Blues and Americana Music

email; website
2:00 ARCHBISHOP CURLEY HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ BAND Archbishop Curley H.S.
3701 Sinclair Lane Baltimore, Md. 21213
3:00 THREE-4-ALL TRIO email; 410-744-0584
4:00 RED SAMMY
Downtrodden Americana songs with poetic sensibilities.
website
5:00 DANCE HAPPENS email; 646-279-0220
6:00 REGGIE LOVE AND THE CORPORATES email; booking; (410) 542-1058
8:00 Stage Closed  
BETSEY ANN GOLAN DEMONSTRATIONS AT THE LANDRETH BOOTH
AT THE SW CORNER OF MT. VERNON AND CHARLES ST.
1:30 Lavender: How to grow, harvest and even cook with this wonderful herb
4:30 The Mysterious Mint Family: What makes a plant a mint family member
11AM - 4PM Mt. Vernon Place United Methodist Church open

FLOWERMART 2015 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, MAY 2, 2015

MRS. CLARISSE MECHANIC STAGE
Time Entertainer Contact Info.
11:00

HARPADVENTURES

website
NOON PET CONTEST/AWARDS  
1:00 ILLUSIONS KARATE ACADEMY Sensei, Derald Queen: 443-717-3982
1:30 ORGANIC FAMILY BAND website
2:00

CLEF – Intergenerational Music Project

website
2:30

FLOWERMART FASHIONISTA CONTEST

 
3:00 KARMA'S DANCE FACTORY  
3:30

KRAKOWIAKI DANCERS Polish folk dancers
To view a portion of the 2014 performance on YouTube click here.

Polish National Alliance, Lodge 339, Baltimore
4:00

EGAN SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
To view a portion of the 2014 performance on YouTube click here.

email
5:15 THE StudioDNA TAPPERS
INSTRUCTED BY PATTY SIMMONS
443-520-2245
5:45 DANCE CONTEST  
7:45

Stage Closed

 
WILLIAM DONALD SCHAEFER STAGE
11:00 MERIDIAN DANCE CO. (BELLY DANCING)  
11:45 HARBOR CITY MUSIC CO. website; email; 800-856-9868
12:45 THE BALTIMORE BRASS website
1:45 GENE VINCENTT & FRIENDS Gene Vincentt: 410-686-6264
3:00 THE DECIBELS  
4:00 THE JUG BAND
from the wilds of Downtown Frederick
website; email; 301-473-3563
5:00 LYRIC OPERA BALTIMORE website
5:30 NYAME NTI CULTURAL HEALING ARTS THERAPY, INC.
Experience the healing power of African drumming and dance!
website
6:00 THE OBJECTIONS website; email; 410-375-7458
8:00 Stage Closed  
BETSEY ANN GOLAN DEMONSTRATIONS AT THE LANDRETH BOOTH
AT THE SW CORNER OF MT. VERNON AND CHARLES ST.
11:30 Tomatoes: The basics on growing and enjoying this wonderful fruit
2:30 Container planting for the urban gardener
12:30 Homeretta Ayala Organ Recital
3:30 Homeretta Ayala Organ Recital
11AM - 4PM Mt. Vernon Place United Methodist Church open
EAST PARK
10:00 DADDY KOOL'S CARS
WEST PARK CHILDREN’S AREA
1:00 URBAN PIRATES STORYTIME
2:00 LYRIC OPERA BALTIMORE PUPPETS

Children's Camp

Dawson Dance Schoolad

Encore Ballroom

Please note that all links from this website are provided for information and convenience only. We cannot accept responsibility for the sites linked to, or the information found there. A link does not imply an endorsement of a site; likewise, not linking to a particular site does not imply lack of endorsement.