FLOWERMART 2014 WAS FANTASTIC!
MAY 2 AND MAY 3, 2014.

We had some great acts for you on two stages, in Mt. Vernon Place United Methodist Church, the East Park and the West Park. To see videos of some of the performances, click here to go to YouTube.com.


Cadillac Cruisers

FRIDAY, MAY 2, 2014

MRS. CLARISSE MECHANIC STAGE
Time Entertainer Contact Info.
11:00

LARKS
(a project of The Junior League of Baltimore)

website; 410-435-5521
11:30 MAYPOLE DANCE / BRYN MAWR SCHOOL
11:55 FIRE DEPARTMENT COLOR GUARD
12:00 MAYOR’S ARRIVAL / OPENING CEREMONY
1:00 BALLROOM AND SALSA DANCERS WITH LITEONYOURFEET website
1:30 GRAND HAT CONTEST REGISTRATION at FlowerMart Headquarters
2:00 GRAND HAT CONTEST emceed by Steve Fertig
3:30 DAVID LEE HEILIGMAN,
accompanied by Alicia Barksdale and Jerry Mills
 
4:00 REGGIE LOVE & THE CORPORATES Hairston Musical Services (410) 542-1058: email
5:00 OPERA AACC CORPS DE DANSE website
5:30 FLAMENCO DANCERS website
6:00 MARCUS DAGAN Marcus Dagan Returns. it's Cocktail Time!
7:00 STAGE CLOSED
WILLIAM DONALD SCHAEFER STAGE
11:00 SURPRISE! BARBERSHOP QUARTET  
12:00 SOCIAL SECURITY CHORUS website
1:00 THREE-4-ALL TRIO email; 410-744-0584
3:00 ONE MORE TIME
Genuine Good-Time Oldies for Your Dancing & Listening Fun!
website
4:30 MISTY LETTZ email
5:00 DANCE HAPPENS DANCE GROUP email; 646-279-0220
6:00 THE OBJECTIONS Call Jane at 410-375-7458.email OR website
8:00 STAGE CLOSED
11-4 CHESAPEAKE REGION ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILE CLUB OF AMERICA: East Park
website
11-4 Mt. Vernon Place United Methodist Church open

SATURDAY, MAY 3, 2014

MRS. CLARISSE MECHANIC STAGE
Time Entertainer Contact Info.
11:00

HARPADVENTURES

website
12:00 PET CONTEST
1:00 CLEF - Intergenerational Music Project website
1:30 ILLUSIONS KARATE ACADEMY Sensei, Derald Queen: 443-717-3982
2:00 BEST FLOWER COSTUME CONTEST
2:30 THE ORGANIC FAMILY BAND
Fiddles/Guitar & Voice
 
3:00 OVER THE TOP FABULOUS HAT CONTEST
3:45

KRAKOWIAKI DANCERS Polish folk dancers

To view a portion of this performance on YouTube click here.

Polish National Alliance, Lodge 339, Baltimore
4:15

EGAN SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE

To view a portion of this performance on YouTube click here.

email
5:15 THE STUDIODNA TAPPERS INSTRUCTED BY PATTY SIMMONS 443-520-2245
5:45 DANCE CONTEST
7:45 STAGE CLOSED  
WILLIAM DONALD SCHAEFER STAGE
11:00 BELLY DANCERS (MERIDIAN DANCE COMPANY)  
11:45 HARBOR CITY MUSIC COMPANY websiteEmail; Call: 800-856-9868
1:00 DECIBELS  
2:15 GENE VINCENTT & FRIENDS Gene Vincentt: 410-686-6264
4:00 ONE HOT MINUTE From Southern York County, PA. Follow us on twitter, like us on facebook, and check us out on reverbnation and soundcloud
5:30 LYRIC OPERA BALTIMORE website
6:15 MR. CHARISMA  
8:00 STAGE CLOSED
12:30 Homeretta Ayala: organ recital, Mt. Vernon United Place Methodist Church
3:30 Homeretta Ayala: organ recital, Mt. Vernon United Place Methodist Church
11-4 Mt. Vernon Place United Methodist Church open
11-5 Classic Car Exhibit: East Park

WEST PARK CHILDREN’S AREA
12-5 Beehive Children's Camp
1:00 Urban Pirates Storytime
4:00 Lyric Opera Baltimore Puppet Show

Dawson Dance Schoolad

Encore Ballroom

Please note that all links from this website are provided for information and convenience only. We cannot accept responsibility for the sites linked to, or the information found there. A link does not imply an endorsement of a site; likewise, not linking to a particular site does not imply lack of endorsement.